Any part of the will is void if so procured, but the remainder of the will not so procured shall be valid if it is not invalid for other reasons. Upon the filing of the petition for summary administration, the will, if any, shall be proved in accordance with chapter 733 and be admitted to probate. 75-220; s. 1, ch. 2006-217; s. 11, ch. 74-106; s. 43, ch. Section 319.28(1)(b), Florida Statutes, states: When the application for a Certificate of Title is made by an heir of a previous owner who died intestate, it shall not be necessary to accompany the application with an order of a probate court if the applicant files with the department an affidavit 74-106; s. 13, ch.